Leguide.Com - Info leguide.com

leguide.com receives about 89,000 unique visitors and 175,330 (1.97 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $724.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $466,549.46. According to Alexa Traffic Rank leguide.com is ranked number 7,353 in the world and 0.0178% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Paris, A8, France and links to network IP address 185.60.165.15.

About - leguide.com

Guide d achat en ligne: moteur de comparaison de prix, selections d offres promotionnelles, magazine de la consommation, guide des meilleurs sites marchands, forums d expression, aide et mediation juridique.
Annonces payantes - Pour acheter moins cher, comparez les prix de nos marchands partenaires sur LeGuide.com.
How did leguide.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is leguide.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
89,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,670,000
Daily Pageviews:
175,330 (1.97 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,353 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0178% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 69.3%74.3%291
Belgium 5.3%4.3%568
China 3.8%1.9%21931
Germany 3.1%2.6%9250
Italy 1.7%1.0%11475
United Kingdom 1.4%1.8%15224
Algeria 1.3%1.2%2357
Spain 1.2%0.9%13896
Brazil 0.8%0.9%12993
Canada 0.7%0.6%12417
Morocco 0.6%0.6%3265
Austria 0.5%0.4%7152

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
leguide.com
34.70%33.77%1.98
shoppingbox.leguide.com
31.07%21.03%1.38
go.leguide.com
31.03%25.70%1.69
partner.leguide.com
25.38%13.37%1.07
marchands.leguide.com
1.62%3.57%4.5
merchants.leguide.com
0.53%1.51%6
altgo.leguide.com
0.38%0.19%1.0
partners.leguide.com
0.30%0.42%2.9
csimg-i5.leguide.com
0.27%0.15%1.1
OTHER
0%0.29%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush leguide.com
Domain:
  leguide.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,592
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is leguide.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much leguide.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$724.00
Monthly Revenue:
$21,720.00
Yearly Revenue:
$264,260.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
France 130,270$612.27
Belgium 7,539$37.17
Germany 4,559$22.02
United Kingdom 3,156$19.66
China 3,331$10.29
Canada 1,052$7.37
Italy 1,753$6.12
Brazil 1,578$2.79
Austria 701$2.28
Algeria 2,104$1.89
Spain 1,578$1.75
Morocco 1,052$0.61

How much money do leguide.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$86.76
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,602.88
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$31,668.42
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
18,759
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
562,757
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,846,873
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
France 14,330$67.35
Germany 1,322$6.39
Belgium 905$4.46
United Kingdom 505$3.15
Canada 263$1.84
China 433$1.34
Italy 298$1.04
Austria 182$0.59
Spain 300$0.33
Brazil 95$0.17
Algeria 105$0.09
Morocco 21$0.01

How much is leguide.com worth?

Website Value:
$466,549.46

Where is leguide.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
185.60.165.15
ASN:
AS201880 
ISP:
LeGuide.com S.A. 
Server Location:
Paris
A8
France
 

Other sites hosted on 185.60.165.15

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does leguide.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1410 ms) 62 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Informations pour les consommateurs/Comparaisons de prix

What sites are related to leguide.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 24 Apr 2013 19:58:53 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=948674dfacadb80e36780d905a9962c2; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: ck_leguide_display_w8_page=1; expires=Fri, 17-Apr-2043 19:58:53 GMT
Set-Cookie: CK_RDC_COUNTRY_CODE=FR; expires=Thu, 24-Apr-2014 19:58:53 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: CK_RDC_ID_ZONE=1; expires=Thu, 24-Apr-2014 19:58:53 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: CK_RDC_COUNTRY_LABEL=France; expires=Thu, 24-Apr-2014 19:58:53 GMT; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX a.mx.leguide.com 600
MX b.mx.leguide.com 600
MX mailgodot.leguide.com 600
SOA 3600
Mname dns18.ovh.net
Rname tech.ovh.net
Serial Number 2016062204
Refresh 86400
Retry 3600
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
A 185.60.165.15 598
NS ns18.ovh.net 3597
NS dns18.ovh.net 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-07-23
Domain Age:
20 years 1 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.ovh.com...
###############################################################################
#
# Welcome to the OVH WHOIS Server.
#
# whois server : whois.ovh.com check server : check.ovh.com
#
# The data in this Whois is at your disposal with the aim of supplying you the
# information only, that is helping you in the obtaining of the information
# about or related to a domain name registration record. OVH Sas make this
# information available "as is", and do not guarantee its accuracy. By using
# Whois, you agree that you will use these data only for legal purposes and
# that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) Allow, enable,
# or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
# adverti***t or roughly or requests via the individual mail (courier),
# the E-mail (SPAM), by telephone or by fax. (2) Enable high volume, automated,
# electronic processes that apply to OVH Sas (or its computer systems).
# The copy, the compilation, the re-packaging, the dissemination or the
# other use of the Whois base is expressly forbidden without the prior
# written consent of OVH. Domain ownership disputes should be settled using
# ICANN's Uniform Dispute Resolution Policy: http://www.icann.org/udrp/udrp.htm
# We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
# this query, you agree to abide by these terms. OVH Sas reserves the right
# to terminate your access to the OVH Sas Whois database in its sole
# discretion, including without limitation, for excessive querying of
# the Whois database or for failure to otherwise abide by this policy.
#
# L'outil du Whois est à votre disposition dans le but de vous fournir
# l'information seulement, c'est-à-dire vous aider dans l'obtention de
# l'information sur ou lié à un rapport d'enregistrement de nom de domaine.
# OVH Sas rend cette information disponible "comme est," et ne garanti pas
# son exactitude. En utilisant notre outil Whois, vous reconnaissez que vous
# emploierez ces données seulement pour des buts légaux et ne pas utiliser cet
# outil dans les buts suivant: (1) la transmission de publicité non sollicitée,
# commerciale massive ou en gros ou des sollicitations via courrier individuel,
# le courrier électronique (c'est-à-dire SPAM), par téléphone ou par fax. (2)
# l'utilisation d'un grand volume, automatisé des processus électroniques qui
# soulignent ou chargent ce système de base de données Whois vous fournissant
# cette information. La copie de tout ou partie, la compilation, le
# re-emballage, la dissémination ou d'autre utilisation de la base Whois sont
# expressément interdits sans consentement écrit antérieur de OVH. Un désaccord
# sur la possession d'un nom de domaine peut être résolu en suivant la Uniform
# Dispute Resolution Policy de l'ICANN: http://www.icann.org/udrp/udrp.htm
# Nous nous réservons le droit de modifier ces termes à tout moment. En
# soumettant une requête au Whois vous consentez à vous soumettre à ces termes.

# local time : Wednesday, 24-Apr-2013 21:58:56 CEST
# gmt time : Wednesday, 24-Apr-2013 19:58:56 GMT
# last modify : Tuesday, 13-Nov-2012 14:00:31 CET
# request from : 192.168.244.59:17995

Domain name: leguide.com

Registrant:
S.A. LeGuide.com
Sichel Olivier
4 rue d'Enghien
Paris, 75010
FR
+33.155433600
(fax: +33.155433601)
email

Administrative Contact:
S.A. LeGuide.com
Sichel Olivier
4 rue d'Enghien
Paris, 75010
FR
+33.155433600
(fax: +33.155433601)
email

Technical Contact:
S.A. LeGuide.com
Sichel Olivier
4 rue d'Enghien
Paris, 75010
FR
+33.155433600
(fax: +33.155433601)
email

Billing Contact:
S.A. LeGuide.com
Sichel Olivier
4 rue d'Enghien
Paris, 75010
FR
+33.155433600
(fax: +33.155433601)
email

Registrar of Record: OVH.
Record last updated on 2009-01-21.
Record expires on 2018-07-22.
Record created on 1996-07-23.

###############################################################################
# powered by GNU/Linux
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: LEGUIDE.COM
Registrar: OVH
Whois Server: whois.ovh.com
Referral URL: http://www.ovh.com
Name Server: A.NS.PLANET-SERVICE.FR
Name Server: B.NS.PLANET-SERVICE.FR
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 21-jan-2009
Creation Date: 23-jul-1996
Expiration Date: 22-jul-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 24 Apr 2013 19:58:22 UTC <<<
Last update was 384 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

boco.co.jp
2 secs
monnorauto.fr
7 secs
bocianystrzelce.com
51 secs
roseday.***.com
56 secs
monmodo.com
1 min
fr.freepik.com
1 min
bociany.tv
1 min
monkkee.com
2 mins
hdkeep.com
2 mins
ohlesgarces.***.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
leguide.com widget